Register now to select your team!

Privacy Policy

This sets out how Fan First Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Fan First Ltd when you use this website.

Fan First Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, www.fanfirst.co.uk, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Fan First Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 10th September 2020.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as date of birth, postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • What we do with the information we gather
    • We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service.
    • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
    • We may periodically send promotional emails about our or our partners new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
    • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
    Security

    We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

    Links to other websites

    Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

    Controlling your personal information

    You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

    • Not submitting your email address via any submission box on the website you may choose not to allow us to use your personal information for marketing purposes
    • You may choose not to allow us to use your personal information for marketing purposes
    • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to Fan First Ltd, 25-27 Church Street, Rushden, Northants, NN10 9YU or emailing us at [email protected].

    We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless required by law to do so.

    You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Fan First Ltd, 25-27 Church Street, Rushden, Northants, NN10 9YU or emailing us at [email protected].

    If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to Fan First Ltd, 25-27 Church Street, Rushden, Northants, NN10 9YU or emailing us at [email protected]. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.